Coronavirus Update (Live)

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak

Covid-19 pandemic: Tracking the global coronavirus outbreak

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States26,164,974150,500439,4893,88315,942,64460.9%9,782,841304,310,021
India10,702,03111,752153,88513410,372,81896.9%175,328193,613,120
Brazil9,000,48563,895220,2371,3197,798,65586.6%981,59328,600,000
Russia3,774,67217,74171,0765943,202,48384.8%501,113100,356,399
United Kingdom3,715,05425,308101,8871,7251,673,93645.1%1,939,23170,037,093
France3,106,85926,91674,456350220,5707.1%2,811,83342,528,991
Spain2,774,01440,28557,2914922,716,72332,027,728
Italy2,501,14715,20486,8894671,936,28977.4%477,96931,611,023
Turkey2,449,8397,48925,4761322,331,31495.2%93,04929,007,915
Germany2,179,67915,61155,3589681,866,00085.6%258,32138,533,736
Colombia2,055,30513,95352,5233951,880,04191.5%122,7419,831,133
Argentina1,896,05310,84347,4351821,682,56388.7%166,0556,024,097
Mexico1,788,90517,165152,0161,7431,348,66075.4%288,2294,492,270
Poland1,489,5126,78936,0543891,246,26783.7%207,1918,469,571
South Africa1,430,6487,07042,5507531,263,47688.3%124,6228,107,833
Iran1,392,3146,60857,651911,183,46385%151,2009,070,167
Ukraine1,200,8833,77622,202145980,08581.6%198,5966,125,257
Peru1,107,239040,10701,022,73692.4%44,3966,142,221
Indonesia1,024,29811,94828,855387831,33081.2%164,1138,959,395
Netherlands961,5934,72613,73368947,8606,970,400
Czechia956,1559,14415,79180841,51888%98,8465,939,870
Canada761,2274,20519,533130683,95189.8%57,74317,120,912
Romania718,6123,17418,01577662,40092.2%38,1975,354,600
Chile709,8883,38818,04017666,79993.9%25,0497,789,635
Belgium696,6421,78420,8796548,2246.9%627,5397,973,521
Portugal668,95115,07311,305293484,75372.5%172,8937,028,227
Israel621,5908,0124,60593542,34587.3%74,64010,240,019
Iraq616,25987913,0188586,32795.1%16,9145,484,106
Sweden560,472011,42534549,0474,916,367
Pakistan537,4771,56311,45074492,20791.6%33,8207,764,114
Bangladesh533,4445288,07217477,93589.6%47,4373,600,508
Philippines518,4072,24510,48195475,54291.7%32,3847,624,444
Switzerland517,7052,2229,26056317,60061.3%190,8454,239,607
Morocco468,3838908,20720446,18195.3%13,9955,322,321
Austria408,7811,6417,56449386,35194.5%14,8664,233,116
Serbia389,0451,8393,9442031,5368.1%353,5652,578,207
Japan371,6803,5375,25294308,16482.9%58,2646,548,733
Saudi Arabia367,0232166,3634358,54597.7%2,11512,128,395
Hungary361,8811,00412,19885246,59668.1%103,0873,084,716
Jordan323,1118704,26214311,08096.3%7,7693,784,233
Panama315,4001,5665,17639266,53484.5%43,6901,641,092
Lebanon289,6603,9062,55376170,06758.7%117,0402,542,788
United Arab Emirates289,0863,9398116263,73091.2%24,54524,872,781
Nepal270,3752832,0203265,06998%3,2862,057,069
Georgia255,5647423,10812245,52796.1%6,9292,140,287
Ecuador243,5351,38914,70436204,07183.8%24,760856,274
Slovakia241,3922,7754,361101202,14883.7%34,8831,723,941
Belarus241,1331,6511,67810227,06894.2%12,3874,399,367
Croatia230,3598574,91331222,39696.5%3,0501,169,837
Azerbaijan229,5842263,1055221,71796.6%4,7622,380,074
Bulgaria217,0145988,94428181,62283.7%26,4481,359,188
Dominican Republic207,4551,1502,57915150,80472.7%54,0721,017,664
Bolivia205,2082,39010,10554152,55574.3%42,548529,254
Tunisia202,3231,6616,44676151,21474.7%44,663835,069
Denmark196,5405922,05020183,64793.4%10,84313,015,234
Malaysia194,1143,6807077151,01877.8%42,3894,607,225
Costa Rica192,0667212,58417150,74878.5%38,734571,988
Ireland191,1821,3313,1205423,36412.2%164,6982,996,190
Kazakhstan181,1171,3972,4760163,15690.1%15,4855,942,556
Lithuania179,2121,2782,71628123,56268.9%52,9341,879,898
Armenia166,4271953,0564156,05393.8%7,318641,626
Egypt163,7616329,11548127,96378.1%26,6831,000,000
Kuwait162,8625809570155,73995.6%6,1661,490,949
Slovenia161,6621,8503,42519140,35386.8%17,884787,329
Moldova157,6266543,39615147,86493.8%6,366618,237
Palestinian Territories156,9966031,8085146,93493.6%8,254997,480
Guatemala156,4971,0385,51327141,48190.4%9,503752,722
Greece154,0838575,72432142,16892.3%6,1914,056,829
Qatar149,9333382480145,25196.9%4,4341,368,964
Honduras142,8808963,4862460,59742.4%78,797359,997
Myanmar (Burma)138,8024343,0897123,17088.7%12,5432,323,094
Ethiopia135,0454762,0838121,59490%11,3681,936,330
Oman133,5741671,5251126,48694.7%5,563883,340
Paraguay130,1637692,66817105,35380.9%22,142639,724
Nigeria126,1601,8611,54321100,36579.6%24,2521,270,523
Venezuela124,52501,1590116,78593.8%6,5812,586,347
Bosnia & Herzegovina120,8643324,6432293,65777.5%22,564587,331
Libya116,0647651,8021395,40682.2%18,856634,401
Algeria106,3592622,877672,53868.2%30,944
Bahrain101,116427371197,33796.3%3,4082,660,221
Kenya100,3231301,751183,69183.4%14,8811,167,409
North Macedonia91,5553942,821980,00887.4%8,726448,031
China89,272754,636082,77492.7%1,862160,000,000
Kyrgyzstan84,1751071,405380,33095.4%2,440649,979
Uzbekistan78,51039621076,99798.1%8921,377,915
South Korea76,4295541,378765,47885.7%9,5735,469,247
Albania74,5678761,339745,38360.9%27,845339,434
Latvia63,0271,1031,1381251,12381.1%10,7661,136,011
Ghana62,751616377558,56193.3%3,813749,486
Norway61,961367556653,29986%8,1063,334,899
Sri Lanka60,694772290252,56686.6%7,8381,640,305
Montenegro59,825563783651,38785.9%7,655223,468
Singapore59,3912529059,10499.5%2586,315,357
Afghanistan54,891372,397847,54986.6%4,945244,426
El Salvador53,9892511,589647,64388.2%4,757687,303
Luxembourg50,089237571147,30294.4%2,2161,863,851
Zambia48,9111,2896881641,28284.4%6,941867,571
Finland43,616496660531,00071.1%11,9562,774,828
Estonia41,966636398631,69575.5%9,873754,948
Uruguay39,328648407631,59880.3%7,323820,889
Uganda39,31453318014,11435.9%24,882821,720
Mozambique34,926871336722,49464.4%12,096331,929
Namibia33,265308332431,21093.8%1,723260,034
Zimbabwe32,3043001,1221923,68773.3%7,495277,248
Cyprus30,38012819332,0576.8%28,130997,637
Cameroon29,6170462028,04594.7%1,110149,000
Australia28,7855909026,01990.4%1,85712,806,387
C么te d鈥橧voire27,455218151425,38892.5%1,916325,872
Sudan26,671751,7601020,93678.5%3,975
Senegal25,407280601921,12583.1%3,681318,731
Cuba23,439825204418,32578.2%4,9101,823,454
Congo - Kinshasa22,178130661014,96867.5%6,549
Malawi21,660830555157,24933.5%13,856135,066
Botswana20,6580124016,79481.3%3,740632,628
Angola19,58027462017,60289.9%1,516174,111
Madagascar18,7430279017,93095.7%534108,310
French Polynesia17,9963513104,84226.9%13,02326,355
Malta17,192193258314,25282.9%2,682599,461
Mauritania16,50646419115,49193.9%596143,337
French Guiana15,857787609,99563%5,786130,648
Thailand15,46581976111,05471.5%4,3351,217,873
Maldives15,39014351013,96690.7%1,373397,525
Jamaica15,24188342311,94278.4%2,957161,577
Eswatini15,05122152259,70064.4%4,829125,614
Guinea14,4355682013,94696.6%407122,341
Rwanda14,16628118329,04263.8%4,941853,238
Syria13,8236190057,26052.5%5,663
Cape Verde13,722103129012,90894.1%685111,390
Tajikistan13,308090013,21899.3%0
Belize11,81628294111,23695.1%28668,465
Haiti11,331024309,01079.5%2,07848,028
Gabon10,53612568110,12296.1%346432,630
Hong Kong SAR China10,2836017529,16289.1%9466,442,498
Burkina Faso10,2176012028,75985.7%1,338
R茅union9,904614509,26193.5%59898,785
Andorra9,716789818,85191.1%767180,088
Guadeloupe9,097015402,24224.6%6,701116,095
Suriname8,2436915227,43390.2%65835,599
Bahamas8,1612117506,75482.8%1,23259,136
Lesotho8,047014602,39829.8%5,50346,958
Mali8,0373132705,87073%1,840139,719
Congo - Brazzaville7,887011705,84674.1%1,92473,120
Mayotte7,8842946012,96437.6%4,86061,515
Trinidad & Tobago7,5091313407,07794.2%29882,450
Guyana7,3803417426,48887.9%71847,358
Aruba6,809415816,37893.7%37382,169
Martinique6,4020450981.5%6,25985,972
Nicaragua6,253016904,22567.6%1,859
Iceland6,00082905,91598.6%56472,456
Djibouti5,92636205,84498.6%20106,727
Equatorial Guinea5,492388605,26895.9%13886,163
Central African Republic4,98006304,88598.1%3235,523
Togo4,8701057604,09284%702203,082
Somalia4,754013003,66677.1%958
Cura莽ao4,56792004,46697.8%8143,129
Niger4,4332615303,58380.8%69772,624
Gibraltar4,057337013,46285.3%525153,803
Gambia4,019712803,78094.1%11134,699
South Sudan3,78806403,54293.5%18283,534
Benin3,7861434803,31787.6%421408,081
Jersey3,525267903,22791.5%219308,955
Chad3,2694411712,33571.4%817
Sierra Leone3,236427702,23769.1%922105,513
San Marino2,941266502,67591%20133,173
Guinea-Bissau2,53204502,42195.6%6643,152
Comoros2,492678141,49660%915
Liechtenstein2,45835202,32894.7%7823,760
New Zealand2,29552502,20195.9%691,504,309
Yemen2,120161501,42567.2%8017,404
Eritrea2,085115701,54974.3%52923,693
Liberia1,93648401,75790.8%9563,804
Sint Maarten1,807402701,62589.9%15513,533
Mongolia1,66711201,23674.1%429982,390
Vietnam1,55103501,43092.2%861,436,836
Burundi1,542612077350.1%76790,019
Barbados1,443161111,07974.8%353100,890
Monaco1,413141011,18083.5%22351,953
Turks & Caicos Islands1,3120801,02077.7%28413,397
S茫o Tom茅 & Pr铆ncipe1,221111701,00782.5%19711,243
St. Martin1,14601201,00687.8%12812,433
Seychelles1,129133080170.9%3255,200
St. Lucia9694813049350.9%46323,541
Taiwan89337080389.9%83148,606
Bhutan85601076489.3%91443,461
Papua New Guinea85119081295.4%3041,652
St. Vincent & Grenadines798352016520.7%63128,138
Diamond Princess712013069998.2%0
Bermuda689112064894%29162,170
Faroe Islands65401064598.6%8219,660
Mauritius568010052592.4%33289,552
Tanzania509021018336%305
Cambodia46000042392%37389,799
Isle of Man432025037787.3%3027,469
Cayman Islands38412035692.7%2666,237
Caribbean Netherlands36003024467.8%1135,145
St. Barth茅lemy30001020468%958,518
Antigua & Barbuda215146017480.9%358,668
Brunei17603016996%490,111
Grenada14801013591.2%1219,171
British Virgin Islands1140109583.3%1813,223
Dominica11300010592.9%88,640
Timor-Leste681005479.4%1418,752
Fiji550205396.4%024,545
Macao SAR China470004697.9%14,348
Laos440004193.2%3101,973
New Caledonia440004397.7%119,879
Falkland Islands410003482.9%76,685
St. Kitts & Nevis370003594.6%27,203
Greenland3000030100%017,382
Vatican City270001555.6%12
St. Pierre & Miquelon230001669.6%73,729
Solomon Islands170001058.8%74,500
Anguilla160001593.8%17,326
Montserrat130101292.3%0626
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam9020777.8%0
Wallis & Futuna5000480%11,149
Marshall Islands40004100%0
Samoa20002100%0
Micronesia10001
Vanuatu10001100%0470
Map of Countries

World History Chart
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA WorldWorld
+150,500 (24h)
26,164,974
Confirmed
0
+3,883 (24h)
439,489
Deaths
0
60.93%
15,942,644
Recovered
0
37.39%
9,782,841
Active
+581,010 (24h)
101,402,428
Confirmed
0
+16,651 (24h)
2,182,233
Deaths
0
72.29%
73,301,563
Recovered
0
25.56%
25,918,632
Active
Live Covid-19
United States 26,164,974
Cases: 26,164,974
Deaths: 439,489
Recovered: 15,942,644
Active: 9,782,841
India 10,702,031
Cases: 10,702,031
Deaths: 153,885
Recovered: 10,372,818
Active: 175,328
Brazil 9,000,485
Cases: 9,000,485
Deaths: 220,237
Recovered: 7,798,655
Active: 981,593
Russia 3,774,672
Cases: 3,774,672
Deaths: 71,076
Recovered: 3,202,483
Active: 501,113
United Kingdom 3,715,054
Cases: 3,715,054
Deaths: 101,887
Recovered: 1,673,936
Active: 1,939,231
France 3,106,859
Cases: 3,106,859
Deaths: 74,456
Recovered: 220,570
Active: 2,811,833
Spain 2,774,014
Cases: 2,774,014
Deaths: 57,291
Recovered:
Active: 2,716,723
Italy 2,501,147
Cases: 2,501,147
Deaths: 86,889
Recovered: 1,936,289
Active: 477,969
Turkey 2,449,839
Cases: 2,449,839
Deaths: 25,476
Recovered: 2,331,314
Active: 93,049
Germany 2,179,679
Cases: 2,179,679
Deaths: 55,358
Recovered: 1,866,000
Active: 258,321
Colombia 2,055,305
Cases: 2,055,305
Deaths: 52,523
Recovered: 1,880,041
Active: 122,741
Argentina 1,896,053
Cases: 1,896,053
Deaths: 47,435
Recovered: 1,682,563
Active: 166,055
Mexico 1,788,905
Cases: 1,788,905
Deaths: 152,016
Recovered: 1,348,660
Active: 288,229
Poland 1,489,512
Cases: 1,489,512
Deaths: 36,054
Recovered: 1,246,267
Active: 207,191
South Africa 1,430,648
Cases: 1,430,648
Deaths: 42,550
Recovered: 1,263,476
Active: 124,622
Iran 1,392,314
Cases: 1,392,314
Deaths: 57,651
Recovered: 1,183,463
Active: 151,200
Ukraine 1,200,883
Cases: 1,200,883
Deaths: 22,202
Recovered: 980,085
Active: 198,596
Peru 1,107,239
Cases: 1,107,239
Deaths: 40,107
Recovered: 1,022,736
Active: 44,396
Indonesia 1,024,298
Cases: 1,024,298
Deaths: 28,855
Recovered: 831,330
Active: 164,113
Netherlands 961,593
Cases: 961,593
Deaths: 13,733
Recovered:
Active: 947,860
Czechia 956,155
Cases: 956,155
Deaths: 15,791
Recovered: 841,518
Active: 98,846
Canada 761,227
Cases: 761,227
Deaths: 19,533
Recovered: 683,951
Active: 57,743
Romania 718,612
Cases: 718,612
Deaths: 18,015
Recovered: 662,400
Active: 38,197
Chile 709,888
Cases: 709,888
Deaths: 18,040
Recovered: 666,799
Active: 25,049
Belgium 696,642
Cases: 696,642
Deaths: 20,879
Recovered: 48,224
Active: 627,539
Portugal 668,951
Cases: 668,951
Deaths: 11,305
Recovered: 484,753
Active: 172,893
Israel 621,590
Cases: 621,590
Deaths: 4,605
Recovered: 542,345
Active: 74,640
Iraq 616,259
Cases: 616,259
Deaths: 13,018
Recovered: 586,327
Active: 16,914
Sweden 560,472
Cases: 560,472
Deaths: 11,425
Recovered:
Active: 549,047
Pakistan 537,477
Cases: 537,477
Deaths: 11,450
Recovered: 492,207
Active: 33,820

Try Wrils for FREE Today

Create FREE Account

Language selection *